Statistical learning theory — различия между версиями
Материал из Wiki - Факультет компьютерных наук
Bbauwens (обсуждение | вклад) м (lect 2) |
Bbauwens (обсуждение | вклад) м |
||
| Строка 11: | Строка 11: | ||
! Date !! Summary !! Lecture notes !! Problem list | ! Date !! Summary !! Lecture notes !! Problem list | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 sept || PAC-learning and VC-dimension || [https://www.dropbox.com/s/xm4ijvc447htosw/1lect.pdf?dl=0 1st and 2nd lecture || [https://www.dropbox.com/s/in3bdva76mni16m/1seminar.pdf?dl=0 Problem list 1] | + | | 5 sept || PAC-learning and VC-dimension || [https://www.dropbox.com/s/xm4ijvc447htosw/1lect.pdf?dl=0 1st and 2nd lecture] || [https://www.dropbox.com/s/in3bdva76mni16m/1seminar.pdf?dl=0 Problem list 1] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 sept || PAC-learning and VC-dimension: proofs || || [https://www.dropbox.com/s/r5u7gl33berpokv/syllabusStatisticalLearning.pdf?dl=0 Problem list 2] | | 12 sept || PAC-learning and VC-dimension: proofs || || [https://www.dropbox.com/s/r5u7gl33berpokv/syllabusStatisticalLearning.pdf?dl=0 Problem list 2] | ||
Версия 20:37, 11 сентября 2017
General Information
Course materials
| Date | Summary | Lecture notes | Problem list |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 sept | PAC-learning and VC-dimension | 1st and 2nd lecture | Problem list 1 |
| 12 sept | PAC-learning and VC-dimension: proofs | Problem list 2 |
Office hours
| Person | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Bruno Bauwens | 15:05–18:00 | 15:05–18:00 | Room 620 | |||
| |
Quentin Paris |